-A +A

Prize and Award Holders

Open Scholarships 2017-18Charles Allen, Michael Atkinson, Daniel Barley, Callum Beck, Irina-Mihaela Birt, Siqi Chen, Alexander Bridge, Martin Brandt, Kieran Bull, Toby Bunn, Anna Burningham, Rachel Carver, Victor Chen, Alexis Chevalier, Harry Coday, Rowena Conway, Damian Czarneki, Sophie Dangerfield, William Davidson, Nicholas Daultry Ball, Luke Dawes, Katie Dent, Aditya Doshi, Hazel Doran, Justyna Frankowska, George Fulton, Matthew Franks, Amelia Gabaldoni, Sam Garforth, Mary Gatenby, Xan Gilmour, Sophie Greenfield, Margaret Harrington, Ravinder Hayer, Andy Jiang, Daven Ho, Hanna Hoeiboe, Georgina James, Catherine Johnson, Tanisha Koshy, Mateusz Kotowski, Thomas Lawrence, Christian Lindsay, Michael McCormack, Eleanor Minney, Emma Moreby, Francesca Nava, Fergus Neve, Hugo O'Grady, Sophie Oldroyd, Matthew Read, Henry Rees, Edmund Richards, Julia Selgrad, Sophie Spink, Samantha Southern, Isobel Wilson, Adam Wills, Tailai Zhang
Open Exhibitions 2017-18Amanda Bacon, Douglas Chesterton, Christopher Johnson, Jack Johnson, Rebecca Jurdon, Lydia Koffman, Alexander Matraxia, Scott Menzies, Olivia Ann Pryer, Emily Alice Russell, Samuel Scott, Michael Ma Shao, Thomas Morgan, Haojun Shi, Samuel Hugh Sussmes, Tomasz Szeligowski, Yubin Zhong
Retrospective Scholarships 2016-17Wai Chung, Jonathan Connolly, Katherine Cowles, Connor Crickmore, Luke Dent, Judit Gonzalez Santana, George Grylls, Christopher Johnson, Jack Johnson, Rebecca Jurdon, Lydia Koffman, Takashi Lawson, Grace Manley, Scott Menzies, Gianfranco Messina, Tycho Onnasch, Shula Parry, Naomi Polonsky, Olivia Pryer, Samuel Scott, Haojun Shi, Samuel Sussmes, Tomasz Szeligowski, Edward Vyvyan, Yubin Zhong
Schools Prizes 2017Daniel Berg, Matthew Carter, Kunz Chow, Wai Chung, Emma Clayton, Jonathan Connolly, Katherine Cowles, Connor Crickmore, Luke Dent, Chi Fung Chow, Konstantin Goncharov, Judit Gonzalez Santana, George Grylls, Timo Haber, Tabitha Hayward, Roisin Huggins, Jennifer Kizza, Takashi Lawson, Grace Manley, Gianfranco Messina, Eleanor Minney, Rosanna O'Keeffe, Tycho Onnasch, Pola Orlowska, Shula Parry, Steven Pilley, Anna Poloni, Naomi Polonsky, Tom Pretty, Lucy Roberts, Binxin Ru, Hanneke Schreur, Adam Searle, Lucy Skelton, Tsun Tsung, Edward Vyvyan, Catherine White, Helen Wu 
Special PrizesDaniel Barley, Callum Beck, Toby Bunn, Victor Chen, Harry Coday, Sophie Dangerfield, Katie Dent, Hazel Doran, Aditya Doshi, Justyna Frankowska, Matthew Franks, Mary Gatenby, Xan Gilmour, Sophie Greenfield, Catherine Johnson, Tanisha Koshy, Thomas Lawrence, Christian Lindsay, Emma Moreby, Francesca Nava, Sophie Oldroyd, Matthew Read, Henry Rees, Isobel Wilson, Tailai Zhang

College Prizes

Konstantin Goncharov - awarded the Luddington Prize for achieving a first class degree in Engineering Science and receiving a Discretionary Full Blue in Dancesport

University Prizes

Neal Barsch - Luca D'Angliano Prize for Best Dissertation

Georgina Brett - Norton Rose Fulbright in Constitutional Law Prize

Daven Ho - Gibbs Prize (Physics and Philosophy Part A Practical)

Jack Johnson - Gibbs Prize (Physics and Philosophy Part A Practical)

Gianfranco Messina - Wronker Prize in Pharmacology

George Sismey - Hobson Mann Lovell Scholarship

Harris Vince - Gibbs Prize for best Part B project (Group project)

Prizes awarded for:

Amanda Bacon - Merit in papers Obstetrics and Gynaecology (including Genito-urinary medicine) and Orthopaedic, Rheumatology, Trauma and Emergency Medicine.

Rebecca Jurdon - Merit in Biochemistry and Medical Genetics

Lydia Koffman - Merit in Biochemistry and Medical Genetics

Olivia Pryer - Merits in papers Applied Physiology and Pharmacology and Principles of  Pathology

George Sismey - Merit in papers Community Based Subjects, Orthopaedic, Rheumatology, Trauma and Emergency Medicine, Paediatrics and Psychiatry

Samuel Sussmes - Merit in Principles of  Pathology

Tomasz Szeligowski - Merit in Biochemistry and Medical Genetics

Postgraduate Awards

Clarendon-St Edmund Hall Graduate Scholarship: Iva Atanaskovic, Michael Coughlan, Nicola Kuhn, Jane Millar

NERC DTP-St Edmund Hall RCUK Partnership Award: Marc Ewenz Rocher

Clarendon-Asbrey Scholarship: Amedee von Moltke

Clarendon-Justin Gosling Graduate Scholarship: Thomas Kittel

William Asbrey BCL Scholarship: Neil Deacon

Bruce Mitchell Scholarship: Hannah Schuhle-Lewis

Emden-Doctorow Postgraduate Award: Jesper Svensson

MCR 50th Anniversary Graduate Scholarship: Sam McArdle

Peel MFA Scholarship: Logan Dandridge

Pontigny Scholarship: Benjamin Fernando, Vaclav Janecek

Routledge Scholarship: Yao Sun

Student Challenge Fund Scholarship: Valentina Pegolo, Paula Zamorano, Osorio Xinlei Liu

William R Miller Postgraduate Award: Lucy Kissick, Sarah Rosanowski