Prize and Award Holders

Congratulations to all the students listed below who are currently in receipt of a scholarship, prize or award.

Ahmed Abu, Charles Allen, Daniel Barley, James Bunyan, Victor Chen, Douglas Chesterton, Lai Chong, Sophie Dangerfield, Nicholas Daultry Ball, Katie Dent, Hazel Doran, Mitchell Dowding, Jenna Elliott, Justyna Frankowska, Matthew Franks, Xan Gilmour, Daven Ho, Jia Jiang, Jack Johnson, Jacob Kearney, Thomas Knight, Tanisha Koshy, Mateusz Kotowski, Thomas Lawrence, Tongfei Liu, Emma Moreby, Rory Naylor, Fergus Neve, Sophie Oldroyd, Ion Stagkos Efstathiadis, Jago Thomas, Joel Todd, Isobel Wilson

Katerina Dangas, Aditya Doshi, Annabel Elleray, Lydia Koffman, Bethany Goodfellow, Rebecca Jurdon, Alexander Matraxia, Kristine Matsen, Shu Ng, Amber Pavey, Henry Rees, Lavanya Sinha, Alexandra Smith, Tomasz Szeligowski, Simon Upton, Zihan Zhou

Rory Boath, Kieran Bull, Evan Chen, Katharina Dixon-Ward, Anna Fletcher, Ravinder Hayer, Jessica Heywood, Peter Hill, Thomas Morgan, Elaine Robertson, Matthew Sutton

Michael Atkinson, Rory Boath, Alexander Bridge, Kieran Bull, Anna Burningham, Siqi Chen, Alexis Chevalier, Damian Czarnecki, Logan Dandridge, William Davidson, Alistair Debling, Katharina Dixon-Ward, Manuela Duque Hernandez, Maren Fichter, Anna Fletcher, George Fulton, Sam Garforth, Ravinder Hayer,  Jessica Heywood, Peter Hill, Hanna Hoeiboe, Malte Hummel, Jia Jiang, Alex Lawrence, Michael McCormack, Kyung Moon, Thomas Morgan, Elaine Robertson, Magdalena Rodriguez dehli, Sophie Spink, Matthew Sutton, Alice Watson, Kilian Wirthwein Vega, Chenzi Xu

Marceline Bresson, Benjamin Hilton, Ian Hollander, Megan Jones, Tongfei Liu, Emily Lobb, Emily Milan, William Moppett, Wei Ng, Abhijeet Oswal, Timothy Powell, Thomas Steeley, Amelia Stout, Tin Tam, Sacchidanandan Viruthasalam, Toby Whitehead, Olivia Williamson

Ravinder Hayer – awarded the Luddington Prize for achieving a first class degree in Physics and receiving a Full Blue for Boxing

Sophie Spink – awarded the Luddington Prize for achieving a first class degree in Psychology, Philosophy and Linguistics and receiving a Full Blue for Hockey

Marceline Bresson – Gibbs Prize (Second highest mark in Financial management paper)

Alexis Chevalier – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

William Davidson – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

David Ho – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Jia Jiang – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Jack Johnson – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Emily Lobb – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Nathan Lowe – Armourers & Brasiers’ Company/TATA Steel Prize (Best Team Design Project)

Abhijeet Oswal – Gibbs Prize (Second highest mark in the General Management paper)

Sophie Spink – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Amelia Stout – Gibbs Prize (Excellent exam performance)

Stephen Walsh – Iverson Prize (Best overall performance in Psychology papers – Part I)

Alice Watson – Examiner Prize (Distinction in all elements of the MSc Course)

Isobel Wilson – Turbett Prize in Practical Organic Chemistry

Ahmed Abdu – Merits in papers for Applied Physiology and Pharmacology, The Nervous System, and Principles of Pathology

Amanda Bacon – Merit in General Clinical Studies

Alexandra Lindsay-Perez – Merits in papers for Community Based Subjects, Neurology, Ophthalmology and Otolaryngology and Psychiatry

Rory Naylor – Merits in papers for Organisation of the Body and Biochemistry and Medical Genetics

Lavanya Sinha – Merit in the Biochemistry and Medical Genetics paper

George Sismey – Merits in General Clinical Studies

Clarendon-St Edmund Hall Graduate Scholarship: Tomas Borsa, Michael Coughlan, Isabel Creed, Nicola Kuhn, Jane Millar, Godofredo Jr Ramizo, Scott Small            

NERC DTP-St Edmund Hall RCUK Partnership Award: Marc Ewenz Rocher

Clarendon-Brockhues Scholarship: Jake Arthur

Clarendon-Asbrey Scholarship: Amedee von Moltke

Clarendon-Justin Gosling Graduate Scholarship: Thomas Kittel

William Asbrey BCL Scholarship: Joshua Underwood

Bruce Mitchell Scholarship: Hannah Schuhle-Lewis

MCR 50th Anniversary Graduate Scholarship: Jake Arthur, Chen Gong, Katie Johnston

Peel MFA Scholarship: Andrea Fortier

Pontigny Scholarship: Frederik Sørensen , Gemeda Blen Taye    

Routledge Scholarship: Anna Garson

Student Challenge Fund Scholarship: Alexis Chevalier, Benjamin Evans, Thomas Morgan, Yasemin-Xiomara Zurke

William R Miller Postgraduate Award: John Cully, Lena Fuldauer, Laura González Salmerón

Where next?

Scholarships and Prizes for undergraduates

View Page

Prizes and Grants for Postgraduates

View Page

Close