-A +A

Visitor, Principal and Fellows

Visitor

Chancellor of the University

Principal

CBE, FRS, FMedSci

Fellows of the College

Name Position(s) in College Fellowship Type
Outi Aarnio Lic Abo Akademi, DPhil Oxf Fellow by Special Election
Joseph Barclay MA Fellow by Special Election
Roger Benson MA Cantab, MSc Imperial, PhD Cantab Governing Body Fellow
Dina Bishara BA (Massachusetts, Amherst); PhD (George Washington) Junior Research Fellow
Stephen Blamey BPhil, MA, DPhil Fellow by Special Election, Governing Body Fellow
Adrian Briggs BCL, MA Governing Body Fellow
Peter Bruce BSc, PhD (Aberd) Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Gordon Clark (PhD McMaster); MA, DSc, FBA Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Simon Costa BSSc (Birmingham), MA, MPhil Governing Body Fellow
Nicholas Cronk MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Allison Daley BScH, MSc, PhD Junior Research Fellow
Nicholas Davidson MA (MA Camb) Governing Body Fellow
Michael Dee BSc (Wellington, New Zealand); DPhil (Oxf) Junior Research Fellow
David Dupret MSc PhD Bordeaux Fellow by Special Election
Claire Edwards BSc, PhD (Sheffield) Fellow by Special Election
Stuart Ferguson MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
Jason Gaiger MA (St Andrews); MA, PhD (Essex) Fellow by Special Election, Governing Body Fellow
Eva Gluenz MSc (Bern), PhD (Lond) Fellow by Special Election
Leslie Ann Goldberg MA (BA Rice, PhD Edin) Senior Research Fellow
Paul Goulart MSc (MIT); PhD (Camb) Governing Body Fellow
Richard Hopkinson MChem (Hons), DPhil Junior Research Fellow
Heidi Johansen-Berg BA, MSc, DPhil Senior Research Fellow
Paul Johnson MA (MB ChB, MD Leic), FRCS (Eng), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Paed Surg) Fellow by Special Election, Governing Body Fellow
Andrew Kahn MA, DPhil (BA Amherst, MA Harvard) Governing Body Fellow
Aris Karastergiou PhD (Bonn) Senior Research Fellow
Dominik Karos PhD (Maastricht) Fellow by Special Election
Aileen Kavanagh DPhil, (BCL, MA NUI), Magister Legum Europae (Hanover), DIPL (Vienna) Governing Body Fellow
Henrike Lähnemann MA, PhD (Bamberg) Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Samira Lakhal-Littleton BSc (UCL); DPhil (Oxf) Junior Research Fellow
Christoph Loenarz DPhil Oxf, Dipl Chem Tuebingen, MRSC Fellow by Special Election
Sergio Lozano-Perez BA, MSc, PGCE, DPhil, PGDipLaTHE, AMInstP, FRMS Senior Research Fellow
David Manolopoulos MA (BA, PhD Camb) FRS Governing Body Fellow
Maryanne Martin MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
Paul Matthews MA, DPhil, OBE, MD (Stanford), FRCPC, FRCP Fellow by Special Election
David McCartney BMBCh Fellow by Special Election
Philip Mountford MA, DPhil (BSc CNAA), CChem, FRSC Governing Body Fellow
Karma Nabulsi MPhil, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
Lucy Newlyn MA, DPhil (Oxford) Governing Body Fellow
Luc Nguyen BSc (Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam); PhD (Rutgers) Governing Body Fellow
Jenni Nuttall BA, MSt, DPhil Oxf, MA East Ang Fellow by Special Election
Laura Palmer College Staff, Fellow by Special Election
Ian D Pavord DM FRCP Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Jeremy Paxman MA (Camb.) Fellow by Special Election
Philipp Podsiadlowski MA (PhD MIT) Governing Body Fellow
David Priestland MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
Climent Quintana-Domeque PhD (Princeton) Governing Body Fellow
Oliver Riordan MA (BA, PhD Camb) Governing Body Fellow
Steve Roberts MA (MA, PhD Camb) Senior Research Fellow
Mariana Rossi Carvalho MSc (Sao Paulo); PhD (Berlin) Junior Research Fellow
Peter Rothwell MB ChB MD PhD Edin, MA Oxf, FMedSci Governing Body Fellow, Professorial Fellow
Andrew Smye MSc (Oxf), PhD (Camb) Junior Research Fellow
Dr Charlotte Stagg BSc, MB ChB (Bristol); DPhil (Oxf) Fellow by Special Election
Jenny Taylor BA DPhil Oxf Fellow by Special Election
Jayne Taylor BA (Leeds) Fellow by Special Election
Ian Thompson BSC, PhD Fellow by Special Election
Jeffrey Tseng MA (MA, PhD Johns Hopkins) Governing Body Fellow
Dimitrios Tsomocos MA (MA, MPhil, PhD Yale) Fellow by Special Election, Governing Body Fellow
Robert Venables MA (LLM Lond.), QC Fellow by Special Election
Richard Walker BA (Oxf), MSc (Leeds), PhD (Camb) Governing Body Fellow
Robert Whittaker MA (BSc Hull; MSc, PhD Wales) Governing Body Fellow
Lorraine Wild MA, DPhil (Oxford) Fellow by Special Election
Robert Wilkins MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
Richard Willden (MEng, PhD Imperial) Governing Body Fellow
Wes Williams MA, DPhil Governing Body Fellow
James Wolter MA, MPhil, PhD Yale Fellow by Special Election
Jonathan Yates (MSci, PhD Cambs) Governing Body Fellow
Xiaoou Yi BS (Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China); MSc (Stockholm) Junior Research Fellow
Linda Yueh BA Yale; MPP Harvard; JD New York; MA, DPhil Fellow by Special Election, Governing Body Fellow
Amy Zavatsky MA, DPhil (BSc Pennsylvania) Governing Body Fellow