Our People

Fellows

Filter Fellows

Dr Outi Aarnio

Outi
Aarnio

Fellow by Special Election in Economics

View Profile

Samira Ahmed

Samira
Ahmed

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Dr Hussein Al-Mossawi

Hussein
Al-Mossawi

Fellow by Special Election in Medical Sciences

View Profile

Professor Christopher  Armitage

Christopher
Armitage

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

The Rt Hon Lady Justice Sarah Asplin

Sarah
Asplin

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

S. Andrew
Banks

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor David M Bannerman

David M
Bannerman

William R. Miller Fellow in Neuroscience and Experimental Psychology

View Profile

Mr Joseph Barclay

Joseph
Barclay

Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Professor Roger Benson

Roger
Benson

Tutorial Fellow in Earth Sciences

View Profile

Tony Best

Tony
Best

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Dr Stephen Blamey

Stephen
Blamey

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Alistair Borthwick

Alistair
Borthwick

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Keith Bowen

Keith
Bowen

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Adrian Briggs

Adrian
Briggs

Sir Richard Gozney Fellow and Tutor in Law

View Profile

Nicolas
Browne-Wilkinson

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Peter Bruce

Peter
Bruce

Professorial Fellow and Wolfson Professor of Materials

View Profile

The Rt Hon Sir  Stanley  Burnton

Stanley
Burnton

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Sir Ian Byatt

Ian
Byatt

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Michael Cansdale

Michael
Cansdale

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Professor Maia Chankseliani

Maia
Chankseliani

Fellow by Special Election in Comparative and International Education

View Profile

Professor Mark Child

Mark
Child

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Gordon Clark

Gordon
Clark

Professorial Fellow and Director, Smith School of Enterprise and the Environment

View Profile

Dr Peter Collins

Peter
Collins

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

David
Cooksey

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Simon Costa

Simon
Costa

Senior Bursar (Estates & Finance)

View Profile

John Cox

John
Cox

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Richard Crampton

Richard
Crampton

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Nicholas Cronk

Nicholas
Cronk

Professorial Fellow and Director of the Voltaire Foundation

View Profile

Kevin Crossley-Holland

Kevin
Crossley-Holland

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Sir John Daniel

John
Daniel

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Nicholas Davidson

Nicholas
Davidson

Associate Professor and Tutor in Modern History

View Profile

Sundeep
Dhillon

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Jarvis  Doctorow

Jarvis
Doctorow

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Iain Donaldson

Iain
Donaldson

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

John Dunbabin

John
Dunbabin

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor David Dupret

David
Dupret

Fellow by Special Election in Neuroscience

View Profile

Professor Claire Edwards

Claire
Edwards

Fellow by Special Election in Surgery (Bone Oncology)

View Profile

Steven
Edwards

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Dr Benjamin Fairfax

Benjamin
Fairfax

William R. Miller Junior Research Fellow in Oncology

View Profile

Stephen Farthing

Stephen
Farthing

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Stuart Ferguson

Stuart
Ferguson

Professor of Biochemistry

View Profile

Dr Amelia Fletcher

Amelia
Fletcher

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Janice French

Janice
French

Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Professor Jason Gaiger

Jason
Gaiger

Fellow by Special Election in Contemporary Art History and Theory

View Profile

The Rt Hon David Gauke

David
Gauke

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Michael J. Gill

Michael J.
Gill

Tutorial Fellow in Management

View Profile

Dr Eva Gluenz

Eva
Gluenz

Fellow by Special Election in Molecular Parasitology

View Profile

Professor Leslie Ann Goldberg

Leslie Ann
Goldberg

Senior Research Fellow and Professor of Computer Science

View Profile

Justin Gosling

Justin
Gosling

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Paul Goulart

Paul
Goulart

Associate Professor and Tutor in Engineering Science

View Profile

Dr Andrew Graham

Andrew
Graham

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Jeffrey Hackney

Jeffrey
Hackney

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Chris Hawkesworth

Chris
Hawkesworth

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Mark
Haworth

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Sir Peter Hirsch

Peter
Hirsch

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

The Hon Justice Elizabeth Hollingworth

Elizabeth
Hollingworth

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Dr Will Homoky

Will
Homoky

Junior Research Fellow in Earth Sciences

View Profile

Professor Wei Huang

Wei
Huang

Fellow by Special Election in Synthetic Biology

View Profile

Dr Mandy Izadi

Mandy
Izadi

Broadbent Junior Research Fellow in American History

View Profile

Professor Hugh Jenkyns

Hugh
Jenkyns

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Heidi Johansen-Berg

Heidi
Johansen-Berg

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience and Senior Research Fellow

View Profile

Paul Johnson

Paul
Johnson

Professor of Paediatric Surgery and Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Terry  Jones

Terry
Jones

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Emeritus Professor Gabriel  Josipovici

Gabriel
Josipovici

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Andrew Kahn

Andrew
Kahn

Professor of Russian Literature and Tutor in Modern Languages (Russian)

View Profile

Dr Aris Karastergiou

Aris
Karastergiou

Senior Research Fellow in Astrophysics

View Profile

Professor Aileen Kavanagh

Aileen
Kavanagh

Jeffrey Hackney Fellow and Tutor in Law

View Profile

The Hon Salman Khurshid

Salman
Khurshid

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor John Knight

John
Knight

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Verdel Amos  Kolve

Verdel Amos
Kolve

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Dr Emre Korkmaz

Emre
Korkmaz

Junior Research Fellow in International Development

View Profile

Dr Basil Kouvaritakis

Basil
Kouvaritakis

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Henrike Lähnemann

Henrike
Lähnemann

Professor of German Medieval and Linguistic Studies and Professorial Fellow

View Profile

Ian
Laing

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Dr Edward Lamb

Edward
Lamb

Career Development Fellow in Philosophy

View Profile

Stewart Lee

Stewart
Lee

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Sergio Lozano-Perez

Sergio
Lozano-Perez

George Kelley Senior Research Fellow in Materials

View Profile

Lord Kenneth  Macdonald

Kenneth
Macdonald

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor David Manolopoulos

David
Manolopoulos

Professor of Theoretical Chemistry and Tutor in Chemistry

View Profile

Maryanne
Martin

Emeritus Professor of Abnormal Psychology

View Profile

Professor Paul Matthews

Paul
Matthews

Professor of Neurology and Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Professor Erica McAlpine

Erica
McAlpine

A C Cooper Fellow and Tutor in English Language & Literature

View Profile

Dr David McCartney

David
McCartney

Fellow by Special Election in Clinical Medicine

View Profile

William R.
Miller

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Michael  Mingos

Michael
Mingos

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Mervyn Morris

Mervyn
Morris

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Sir Derek Morris

Derek
Morris

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Mr Philip Morsberger

Philip
Morsberger

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Philip Mountford

Philip
Mountford

Professor of Chemistry and Tutor in Chemistry

View Profile

Professor Karma Nabulsi

Karma
Nabulsi

Associate Professor and Tutor in Politics

View Profile

Rt Revd Michael Nazir-Ali

Michael
Nazir-Ali

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Lucy Newlyn

Lucy
Newlyn

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Luc Nguyen

Luc
Nguyen

Tutorial Fellow in Mathematics

View Profile

Dr Jenni Nuttall

Jenni
Nuttall

Fellow by Special Election in English

View Profile

Rt Hon The Lord Ronald Oxburgh

Ronald
Oxburgh

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Nigel Palmer

Nigel
Palmer

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Dr Mauro Pasta

Mauro
Pasta

Associate Professor of Materials and Tutor in Materials Science

View Profile

Professor Ian D Pavord

Ian D
Pavord

Professorial Fellow and Professor of Respiratory Medicine

View Profile

Jeremy Paxman

Jeremy
Paxman

Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Dr Ricardo Pérez-de la Fuente

Ricardo
Pérez-de la Fuente

Junior Research Fellow in Palaeobiology

View Profile

Dr Christopher Phelps

Christopher
Phelps

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor David Phillips

David
Phillips

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Dr Francis Pocock

Francis
Pocock

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Professor Philipp Podsiadlowski

Philipp
Podsiadlowski

Professor of Physics and Tutor in Physics

View Profile

Dr Robert Power

Robert
Power

Junior Research Fellow in Genetics

View Profile

David
Priestland

Professor of Modern History and Tutor in Modern History

View Profile

Professor Climent Quintana-Domeque

Climent
Quintana-Domeque

William R. Miller Fellow and Tutor in Economics

View Profile

George Michael
Reed

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Oliver Riordan

Oliver
Riordan

Professor of Discrete Mathematics and Tutor in Mathematics

View Profile

Professor Steve Roberts

Steve
Roberts

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Gareth
Roberts

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Michael
Rose

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Dr Francis Rossotti

Francis
Rossotti

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Peter Rothwell

Peter
Rothwell

Action Research Professor of Neurology

View Profile

Dr Ian Scargill

Ian
Scargill

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Dr Kenneth Segar

Kenneth
Segar

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Sir Jon Shortridge

Jon
Shortridge

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Gareth Simpson

Gareth
Simpson

Director of Development

View Profile

Professor Paul Skokowski

Paul
Skokowski

Fellow by Special Election in Philosophy

View Profile

Martin Slater

Martin
Slater

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Richard
Smethurst

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Sir Martin Smith

Martin
Smith

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Professor Charlotte Stagg

Charlotte
Stagg

Fellow by Special Election in Neuroscience

View Profile

Paul Stanton

Paul
Stanton

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Sir Keir Starmer

Keir
Starmer

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Nicholas Stone

Nicholas
Stone

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Eleanor Stride

Eleanor
Stride

Professorial Fellow, Biomaterials

View Profile

Professor Jenny Taylor

Jenny
Taylor

Fellow by Special Election in Human Genetics

View Profile

Ceri Thomas

Ceri
Thomas

Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Professor Ian Thompson

Ian
Thompson

Fellow by Special Election in Engineering

View Profile

David
Tindle

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Jeff Tseng

Jeff
Tseng

Associate Professor and Tutor in Physics

View Profile

Professor Dimitrios Tsomocos

Dimitrios
Tsomocos

Professor of Financial Economics and Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Robert Venables QC

Robert
Venables QC

Fellow by Special Election

View Profile

Dr Sareh Vosooghi

Sareh
Vosooghi

Career Development Fellow in Economics

View Profile

Faith H. Wainwright

Faith H.
Wainwright

Honorary Fellow

View Profile

Professor Richard Walker

Richard
Walker

Professor of Tectonics, Oxburgh Fellow and Tutor in Earth Sciences

View Profile

Christopher
Wells

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Dr Tom White

Tom
White

Junior Research Fellow in English

View Profile

Professor Robert Whittaker

Robert
Whittaker

Professor of Biogeography and Tutor in Geography

View Profile

Dr Lorraine Wild

Lorraine
Wild

Fellow by Special Election in Geography

View Profile

Professor Robert Wilkins

Robert
Wilkins

American Fellow and Tutor in Physiology

View Profile

Professor Richard Willden

Richard
Willden

Tutor in Engineering Science

View Profile

Professor Wes Williams

Wes
Williams

Professor of French Literature and Tutor in Modern Languages (French)

View Profile

Dr Bill Williams

Bill
Williams

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Dr Emily A. Winkler

Emily A.
Winkler

John Cowdrey Junior Research Fellow in History

View Profile

Professor Blair Worden

Blair
Worden

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Derrick Wyatt

Derrick
Wyatt

Emeritus Fellow

View Profile

Professor Heping Xie

Heping
Xie

St Edmund Fellow

View Profile

Professor Jonathan Yates

Jonathan
Yates

Tutor in Materials Science

View Profile

Dr Linda Yueh

Linda
Yueh

Fellow by Special Election in Economics

View Profile

Professor Amy Zavatsky

Amy
Zavatsky

Reader in Engineering Science and Tutor in Engineering

View Profile

Professor Krina Zondervan

Krina
Zondervan

Fellow by Special Election in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

View Profile

Close