Our People

Staff

Filter Staff

Penelope Alden

Penelope
Alden

Academic Assistant

View Profile

Mohammad Ali

Mohammad
Ali

Lodge Porter

View Profile

Abhimanyu Arni

Abhimanyu
Arni

Junior Dean

View Profile

Heather Barr

Heather
Barr

Graduate Trainee Library Assistant

View Profile

Mark Blandford-Baker

Mark
Blandford-Baker

Interim Domestic Bursar

View Profile

Benigno
Bonifacio Dos Santos

Servery Assistant

View Profile

Andrew Breakspear

Andrew
Breakspear

IT Manager

View Profile

Melanie Brickell

Melanie
Brickell

Academic Records Manager

View Profile

Emily Bruce

Emily
Bruce

Alumni Relations and Events Manager

View Profile

Eleanor Burnett

Eleanor
Burnett

Finance Bursar

View Profile

Laura
Butler

Governance Officer

View Profile

Elinor Buys

Elinor
Buys

NSE Sub-Dean

View Profile

Diogo Campos

Diogo
Campos

Payroll & Finance Officer

View Profile

Emma Carter

Emma
Carter

Assistant Librarian

View Profile

Toby Cherrill

Toby
Cherrill

Accounts Assistant

View Profile

Jennie Cockram

Jennie
Cockram

NSE Gardener

View Profile

Ian
Coles

Lodge Porter

View Profile

James Cones

James
Cones

College Counsellor

View Profile

Daniele Cotton

Daniele
Cotton

Sub-Dean at Tamesis

View Profile

Phil Didcock

Phil
Didcock

College Plumber

View Profile

Carol  Drake

Carol
Drake

Lodge Porter

View Profile

Mandy Estall

Mandy
Estall

HR Manager

View Profile

Elaine Evers

Elaine
Evers

Principal's EA

View Profile

Tom  Gallagher

Tom
Gallagher

College Carpenter

View Profile

Hayley
Goodgame

Bar Manager

View Profile

Alex Grant

Alex
Grant

Deputy Estates Manager

View Profile

Sam Green

Sam
Green

Head Butler

View Profile

Peter
Hack

Lodge Porter

View Profile

Stephanie Hanks

Stephanie
Hanks

College Accountant

View Profile

Jose Hernandez

Jose
Hernandez

General Maintenance Assistant

View Profile

Simon Hogarth

Simon
Hogarth

Warden at East Oxford Properties

View Profile

James Howarth

James
Howarth

Librarian

View Profile

Belinda Huse

Belinda
Huse

Accommodation Manager

View Profile

Lionel
Knight

Head Porter

View Profile

Vahid Kordbacheh

Vahid
Kordbacheh

General Maintenance Assistant

View Profile

Stephen
Lloyd

Estates Manager

View Profile

Pierre Lucien

Pierre
Lucien

Assistant Junior Dean

View Profile

Luke Maw

Luke
Maw

Student Recruitment and Progression Manager

View Profile

Molly McCarthy

Molly
McCarthy

Deputy Head Butler

View Profile

Sue McCarthy

Sue
McCarthy

Conference Manager

View Profile

Gerald McGrath

Gerald
McGrath

General Maintenance Assistant

View Profile

Sophia
McMinn

Deputy Accountant

View Profile

Eve McMullen

Eve
McMullen

Access & Outreach Coordinator

View Profile

Katie Mellor

Katie
Mellor

Assistant Junior Dean

View Profile

Alena Nemeckova

Alena
Nemeckova

Senior Academic Officer

View Profile

Melody Njoki

Melody
Njoki

College Registrar

View Profile

Michelle O'Keefe

Michelle
O'Keefe

Housekeeper

View Profile

Sunny Pagani

Sunny
Pagani

Bursary Administrator and Personal Assistant 

View Profile

Claire Parfitt

Claire
Parfitt

Communications Manager

View Profile

Milka
Parojcic

Deputy SCR Butler

View Profile

Rob Petre

Rob
Petre

Archivist

View Profile

Amelio
Pinto

Servery Assistant

View Profile

Scarlett Short

Scarlett
Short

Admissions Officer

View Profile

Fabio Simoes

Fabio
Simoes

General Maintenance Assistant

View Profile

Tom Sprent

Tom
Sprent

Campaign Development Manager

View Profile

Sharon Stansfield

Sharon
Stansfield

Purchase Ledger Assistant

View Profile

Ryan Trehearne

Ryan
Trehearne

IT Officer

View Profile

Andrew  Vivian

Andrew
Vivian

Director of Development

View Profile

Liam
Webb

Servery Assistant

View Profile

Elle West

Elle
West

HR Assistant

View Profile

Dr James Whitbourn

James
Whitbourn

Director of Music

View Profile

Clare Woolcott

Clare
Woolcott

Nurse

View Profile

Professor Jonathan Yates

Jonathan
Yates

Dean

View Profile

Laura Zampini

Laura
Zampini

Development Officer

View Profile

Grzegorz  Zbylut

Grzegorz
Zbylut

NSE Warden

View Profile